Committee

COMMITTEE

** 2018/19 **

President

Angus Waugh

(aw278@st-andrews.ac.uk)

Women's Captain

Riley Flick

(rmf2@st-andrews.ac.uk)

Treasurer

Jake Walker

Kit Representative

Cara Elliot

Social Secretary

Elinor Layne & Charlotte Morris

Recreational Representative

Catrìona Aitken

Social Media Representative

Kayleigh Dearstyne



COMMITTEE 2017/18

President

Eilidh Levein

(el49@st-andrews.ac.uk)

Men's Captain

Max Glover

(emg7@st-andrews.ac.uk)

Women's Captain

Giselle Chauhan

(gc62@st-andrews.ac.uk)

Secretary

Angus Waugh

Treasurer

Paul Baumstark

Safety Officer

Justine Lo

Kit Representative

Lucy Boulton

Publicity & Outreach Officer

Mika Malouf

Social Secretary

Chloe Ashley

Development Representative

Catrìona Aitken

Recreational Representative

Charlotte Hurton

Tour Representative

Sophia Chiang

Webmaster

Charlotte Magister

Past Committees

.

Men's Captain

Ben Read

(br33@st-andrews.ac.uk)

Secretary

Luke Stuart

Safety Officer

Felix Meijer

Publicity & Outreach Officer

Mika Malouf

Development Representative

Morgan Morris

Webmaster

Jeanne Adam

Alumni Representative

Chloe Fletcher

COMMITTEE 2015/16

President

Sophie Vandenbroucke

Men's Captain

Josh Garlick

Women's Captain

Talia Coroniti

Secretary

Alice Bumstead

Treasurer / Web Officer

Tom Bourne

Safety Officer

Hugh Casey

Xander O'Neill

Kit Officer

Andre Phillips

Publicity Officer

Hugh Casey

Outreach Officer

Jenny Ritchie

Social Secretary

Giselle Chauhan

Recreational Representative

Sophie Becker



COMMITTEE 2014/15

President

Sophie Vandenbroucke

Men's Captain

Josh Garlick

Women's Captain

Talia Coroniti

Secretary

Hugh Casey

Treasurer

Thomas Howson

Safety Officer

Emily Montagu

Xander O'Neill

Kit Officer

Alice Bumstead

Publicity Officer

Hannah Krone

Outreach Officer / Webmaster

Tom Bourne

Social Secretary

Amanda Blair

Recreational Representative

Emily Montagu



COMMITTEE 2013/14

President

Emily Swaddle

Men's Captain

Chris Wollner

Women's Captain

Federica Pisano

Secretary

Hannah Krone

Treasurer

Thomas Howson

Safety Officer

Emily Montagu

Andre Phillips

Kit Officer

Will Johnston

Social Secretary

Talia Coroniti

Lucy Stanfield

Recreational Representative

Tamara Pratt



COMMITTEE 2012/13

President

Ludovica Anedda

Men's Captain

Chris Wollner

Women's Captain

Hannah Krone

Treasurer

Thomas Howson

Safety Officer

Gabriel Tse

Social Secretary

Mark Diamond



COMMITTEE 2011/12

President

Sylvia Devecchi

Men's Captain

Chris Wollner

Women's Captain

Ludovica Anedda

Treasurer

Nick Stutchbury

Safety Officer

Sara Nilsson

Social Secretary

Adam Reith



COMMITTEE 2010/11

President

Alastair Honey

Men's Captain

Phil Cragg

Women's Captain

Ludovica Anedda

Secretary

Silvia Devecchi

Treasurer

Nick Stutchbury

Safety Officer

Sara Nilsson

Kit Officer

Silvia Devecchi

Social Secretary

James Dickinson

Recreational Representative

Emily Swaddle



COMMITTEE 2009/10

President

Stuart Moncrieff

Men's Captain

Calum Jeffray

Women's Captain

Jennifer Self

Secretary

Hannah Epstein

Treasurer

Maria Oh

Safety Officer

Brian Tay

Social Secretary

James Dickinson

Alastair Honey

Recreational Representative

Frazer Morgan



COMMITTEE 2008/09

President

Alicia Mason

Men's Captain

Alastair Honey

Women's Captain

Rachel Smylie

Secretary

Jennifer Self

Treasurer

Stuart Moncrieff

Safety Officer

Brian Tay

Social Secretary

Phil Cragg

Basil Monks

Greig Shuter

Recreational Representative

Greig Shuter



COMMITTEE 2007/08

President

Rachel Smylie

Men's Captain

Basil Monks

Women's Captain

Alicia Mason

Secretary

Claire Smith

Treasurer

Stuart Moncrieff

Safety Officer

Vikki Knott

Social Secretary

Claire Smith

Recreational Representative

Lindsay Duffus